Staff Directory

Principal
Office Support
Karla Cortez, Office Manager
Contact Karla Cortez by email

Elvia Salcido, Attendance Technician
Contact Elvia Salcido by email

Raven Lewis, Health Assistant
Contact Raven Lewis by email
Teachers
Alejandra Santillanes (Pre-K)
Pre-K Teacher
Contact Alejandra Santillanes by email

Georgina Castillo (K-Dual)
Kindergarten
Dual Language
Contact Georgina Castillo by email

Kathy Conley (K)
Kindergarten
PAWS After School Tutoring Coordinator
Contact Kathy Conley by email

Soo Tompkins (Kindergarten - SEI Mixed Class)
Kindergarten
Contact Soo Tompkins by email

Mayte Tapia (1st-Dual)
Grade 1
Dual Language
Contact Mayte Tapia by email

Tara Lopez (1st & 2nd SEI)
Grade 1 & 2
Contact Tara Lopez by email

Breanna Wilder (1st)
Grade 1
Contact Breanna Wilder by email

Cinthia Brody (2nd)
Grade 2
Contact Cinthia Brody by email

Luisa Martinez (2nd-Dual Language)
Grade 2
Dual Language Program
Contact Luisa Martinez by email

Amairani Luna (3rd-Dual Language)
Grade 3
Dual Language
Contact Amairani Luna by email

Sonya Contreras (3rd)
Grade 3
Contact Sonya Contreras by email

Angelica Serrano (4th)
Grade 4
Contact Angelica Serrano by email

Yesenia Jimenez (4th-Dual)
Grade 4
Dual Language
Contact Yesenia Jimenez by email

Ariana Sosa (5th-Dual)
Grade 5
Dual Language
Contact Ariana Sosa by email

Jodi Houtz (5th)
Grade 5
Contact Jodi Houtz by email

Naomi Zinn (ELD)
Grades K-5  English Language Development Teacher
Contact Naomi Zinn by email
Specialty Teachers
Eloisa Rivera (Exceptional Education, Bilingual)
Exceptional Education
Contact Eloisa Rivera by email

Anna Contreras
Exceptional Ed Resource Teacher
Contact Anna Contreras by email

Diane Alvarez (CSP)
Curriculum Service Provider
Contact Carmen Alvarez by email

(G.A.T.E.)
G.A.T.E.

Chika Hayashi-Willis (OMA AIS)
Open Minds through the Arts Arts Integration Specialist 
Contact Chika Willis by email
/OMA
Dominic Livigni (OMA Artist)
Instrumental Duo for Kinder

Diana Schaible (OMA Artist)
Instrumental Duo for Kinder

Dr. Mackenzie Romriell (OMA Artist)
Opera for 1st Grade

Dr. Greg Guenther (OMA Artist)
Opera for 1st Grade

Brent Burmeister (OMA Artist)
Opera for 1st Grade/  Pianist

Dr. Jose Leonardi Moore (Artist)
Fine Arts (Violin/Orchestra)

Robin Leebardt (Artist)
Fine Arts (Band)
Teacher Assistants
Ana Valencia
Dual Language
Contact Ana Valencia by email
Support Staff
Jennifer Carey
Counselor
Contact Jennifer Carey by email

Kim Daniel
School Psychologist
Contact Kim Daniel by email

Monica Garza
Library Assistant
Contact Monica Garza by email
Food Services
Bernice Soza
Manager
Monitors
Maria Saenz

Radine Strong
Custodians
Jose Gonzalez

Daniel Avalos
TUSD Logo TUSD Santa Cruz Region Logo